What's new in PageFabric

This page shows latest updates to PageFabric.

Note: Updates are automatically deployed by the Microsoft Store on Windows. There may be several days between the release and the availability in the Microsoft Store.

When an update note is published on this website, it means you should find it in the Microsoft Store in the next few days.

See PageFabric in the Microsoft Store
Public channel Insider channel

The public channel is the common way to download updates from the Microsoft Store on Windows 10 and Windows 11. It's also the most stable product version. Release frequency is medium to slow. No registration is required to download PageFabric on this channel.

The current version in this channel is 2022.9.21.0.

Version 2022.9.21.0

Version 2022.9.19.0

Version 2022.9.11.0

Version 2022.8.15.0

Version 2022.6.27.0

Version 2022.6.12.0

Version 2022.5.30.0

Version 2022.5.7.0

Version 2022.4.30.0

Version 2022.2.26.0

Version 2022.2.11.0

Version 2022.1.27.0

Version 2022.1.23.0

Version 2022.1.22.0

Note: Subscriptions to Insider Channel are limited for the moment. We'll open public access in the coming months.

The insider channel is the way to download builds that are in the works from the Microsoft Store on Windows 10 and Windows 11. Since the release frequency is a bit faster than the public channel, you can experience some bugs, and unfinished design. It also gives you a quick view of what is coming to PageFabric in the coming months. You need to register using the same email address that is linked to your Windows account.

Insider release will replace your current installation, you cannot install the public release and the insider release side by side.

We don't recommend to use PageFabric insider for production websites.

The current version in this channel is 2022.9.21.0.

Version 2022.9.21.0

Version 2022.9.19.0

Version 2022.9.11.0